Choose Language
Left Sidebar Page Type Image

Students PR

Students PR

If you are an international student, you could be eligible to apply for a permanent visa (Skilled visa category), either independently or State Sponsored.

If you are not eligible for a PR visa, you could be eligible for a TR (Skilled Graduate visa), which is a temporary visa valid for 18 months. This visa allows you to gain work experience in Australia in order to increase your score at the points test.

Please contact us if you want to find out more about your visa options.